People
Filter results by
Filtered by:
No filters applied, viewing all results.
Leadership
Kairos Shen
Executive Director, Center for Real Estate; Associate Professor of the Practice
Bettina Urcuioli
Director of Administration and Finance
Siqi Zheng
STL Champion Professor of Urban and Real Estate Sustainability; Faculty Director, MIT Center for Real Estate; Faculty Director, MIT Sustainable Urbanization Lab
Faculty
David Geltner
Professor Emeritus of Real Estate Finance; Faculty Director, Price Dynamics Platform
Albert Saiz
Daniel Rose Associate Professor of Urban Economics & Real Estate; Faculty Director, Urban Economics Lab
Kairos Shen
Executive Director, Center for Real Estate; Associate Professor of the Practice
Justin Steil
Associate Professor of Law and Urban Planning with tenure
William C. Wheaton
Post-tenure Professor of Economics
Siqi Zheng
STL Champion Professor of Urban and Real Estate Sustainability; Faculty Director, MIT Center for Real Estate; Faculty Director, MIT Sustainable Urbanization Lab
Visiting Faculty
Minkoo Kang
Assistant Design Professor
Juan Palacios
Visiting Assistant Professor; Coordinator, Climate and Real Estate Multi-PI Research Cluster
Manish Srivastava
Visiting Clinical Professor
Instructors
Sarah Abrams
Visiting Lecturer
Chris Carr
Assistant Design Instructor
Carlos Cerezo Davila
Instructor
Calandra Cruikshank
Lecturer
Edward Golding
Executive Director MIT Golub Center for Finance and Policy/Senior Lecturer
Chris Gordon
Lecturer
Jacques Gordon
Visiting Lecturer
Tod McGrath
Lecturer
Will Monson
Lecturer
Tinchuck Ng
Lecturer
Leslie Reid
Lecturer
Melissa Schrock
Instructor
Gloria Schuck
Lecturer
James Scott
Lecturer; Research Scientist, Real Estate Technology Hub
Charles Steelman-Dyer
Instructor
Zhengzhen Tan
Lecturer
Annie Thompson
Lecturer
Yanni Tsipis
Lecturer
Steve Weikal
Lecturer; Industry Chair, Real Estate Technology Hub; Managing Partner, MET Fund II
Researchers
Simon Buechler
Research Scientist; Director, Price Dynamics Platform
Fábio Duarte
Principal Research Scientist, Center for Real Estate and Senseable City Lab; Head of CRE’s Research Strategic Alliances
Yichun Fan
Doctoral Candidate, Sustainable Urbanization Lab
Katelyn McVay
Master of City Planning Student, Student Researcher in the Sustainable Urbanization Lab and the MIT AgeLab
Nick Obradovich
Research Affiliate, Sustainable Urbanization Lab
Arianna Salazar Miranda
Doctoral Candidate, Urban Economics Lab
Vinicios Sant'Anna
Postdoctoral Associate
Erez Yoeli
Research Scientist, Sustainable Urbanization Lab; MIT Sloan
Visiting Researchers
Linde Kattenberg
Visiting PhD Candidate
Wen-Chi Liao
Visiting Associate Professor
Administrative Staff
R. Kelly Cameron, EdD
Career Development Officer
Lacey Cochran
Communications
Cheryl Gillespie
Senior Finance Manager
Mary Hughes
Graduate Academic Administrator
Joanne McHugh
Academic and Communications Assistant
Panita Rosenberg
Senior Administrative Assistant
Bettina Urcuioli
Director of Administration and Finance
MSRED Students
Christopher
MSRED Candidate 2024
Yoon Cha
MSRED Candidate 2024
Rohit Singh Chauhan
MSRED Candidate 2024
Kibong Cho
MSRED Candidate 2024
Moohyun Cho
MSRED Candidate 2024
Gautham Somana Chotangada
MSRED Candidate 2024
Lulu Dai
MSRED Candidate 2024
Wilson (Yizhuo) Ding
MSRED Candidate 2024
Logan (Robert) Fawcett
MSRED Candidate 2024
Julio E. Flores Jimenez
MSRED Candidate 2024
Peggy Ghasemlou
MSRED Candidate 2024
Adam Grounds
MSRED Candidate 2024
Nayeon Hong
MSRED Candidate 2024
Olivia (Shenglin) Huang
MSRED Candidate 2024
Ocean Jangda
MSRED Candidate 2024
Kailin Jones
MSRED Candidate 2024
Reem Kseibati
MSRED Candidate 2024
David (Sang Hyup) Lee
MSRED Candidate 2024
John (Donghyun) Lee
MSRED Candidate 2024
Daniel (Chan Yong) Lee
MSRED Candidate 2024
Amanda (Wenzhuo) Lei
MSRED Graduate 2024
Qiannan Li
MSRED Candidate 2024
Mingyao Li
MSRED Graduate 2024
Andy (Andrew) Nader
MSRED Candidate 2024
Nipun Nath
MSRED Candidate 2024
Jason Ng
MSRED Candidate 2024
Viet Nguyen
MSRED Candidate 2024
Zoey (Suhyeon) Park
MSRED Candidate 2024
(Nadra) Alia Peragallo
MSRED Candidate 2024
Scott Poirier
MSRED Candidate 2024
Zach Proman
MSRED Candidate 2024
Neal Schutt
MSRED Candidate 2024
Xinyuan Shen
MSRED Candidate 2024
Harold Suarez Torres
MSRED Candidate 2024
Marco (Yueqi) Sun
MSRED Candidate 2024
Galton Van Sluytman
MSRED Candidate 2024
Christy (Shaolan) Wang
MSRED Candidate 2024
Ryan (Tsung-Hsuan) Wu
MSRED Graduate 2024
Celine (Ben) Xu
MSRED Candidate 2024
Jim (Yujian) Xu
MSRED Graduate 2024
Cunjia Xu
MSRED Candidate 2024
Yu Yan
MSRED Candidate 2024
Junsi Yang
MSRED Candidate 2024
Recent Alumni
Gregory Bonomo
MSRED Graduate 2023
Daryl Burton
MSRED Graduate 2023
Bill (William) Coen
MSRED Graduate 2023
Alberto Cuellar
MSRED Graduate 2023
Nick Dessalines
MSRED Graduate 2023
Raquel Ganitsky
MSRED Graduate 2023
Will (William) Gietema
MSRED Graduate 2023
Rebecca Glasgow
MSRED Graduate 2023
Shawn (Zhiyuan) Hu
MSRED Graduate 2023
Taeyong Kim
MSRED Graduate 2023
Steven La
MSRED Graduate 2023
Aileen (Qiaojun) Lai
MSRED Graduate 2023
Angela Loesher-Montal
MSRED Graduate 2023
Carlos Mejia
MSRED Graduate 2023
Reilly Nuckel
MSRED Graduate 2023
Tamar Ofer
MSRED Graduate 2023
Akrisht Pandey
MSRED Graduate 2023
Joon Tae Park
MSRED Graduate 2023
Benjamin Perryman
MSRED Class of 2023
Rahul Raipelly
MSRED Graduate 2023
Clemens Reimer
MSRED Graduate 2023
Shermika Roberts
MSRED Graduate 2023
Corazon Wamakima
MSRED Graduate 2023
Frank Weiss
MSRED Graduate 2023
Soojin Whang
MSRED Graduate 2023
Zehao You
MSRED Graduate 2023
Sherina Shan Ling Zhang
MSRED Graduate 2023
Chen Zhao
MSRED Graduate 2023
Research Alum
Seunghoon Lee
Former Postdoctoral Associate, Sustainable Urbanization Lab
Sorry, no people to display.